HAMPSHIRE RUGBY

PRINCIPAL SPONSORS

 


hampshirerfulondonirish

 

Hampshire Rugby Football Union    

DPP

 

 

 

DPP Candidates Selected over 30th and 31st August 2016 .

 

 

 

Very many congratulations to all those players selected by your Schools and Clubs who attended the trial this week at Portsmouth, we all hope you had a fantastic experience and this will be a great help in your rugby career.

 

 

 

 

 

 

The following players have been selected for the Hampshire DPP and London Irish Bronze Groups

 

 

 

London Irish Bronze Group at Applemore College, Hythe Southampton

 Thursday evenings 1815-2000 ~ Run fortnightly ~ first session 15th September 2016

 

Please can all new players register their name, position, School, Date of Birth, parents email contact and parents phone number to the London Irish Bronze Group centre manager

Patrick O’Grady - Patrick.OGrady@london-irish.com

 

 

Cooper Aaron

Cotterell Joshua

Cox Matthew

Drummond Charles

Duignan George

Frazer Oliver

Galton Arki

Gilbey Jack

Gray Miles

Hawkins Myles

Hentenaar William

Hepburn Connor

Heyes Adam

Kirkham Louie

Lendon Sam

Lockyer Edward

Manuel Harry

Needham Laing Tom

Neville Toby

Noble Sam

Sheddon Oliver

Stayman Harry

Thorne Ethan

Vince Samuel

Waters Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samuel Cody School Farnborough Monday 1815 – 2000  ~ first session 5th September 2016

 

Please can all new players register their name, position, School, Date of Birth, parents email contact and parents phone number to the Samuel Cody - Farnborough centre manager

Darren Waters  - darren_hsor@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

Cuthbertson Oliver

Davies Louis

Gardener Roman

Gomes Joseph

Green Sam

Hall Adam

Lake Jonny

Sands Marcus

Simpson Christopher

Shinton Louis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Perins School Alresford Monday 1815-2000 ~ first session 5th September

 

Please can all new players register their name, position, School, Date of Birth, parents email contact and parents phone number to the Perins - Alresford centre manager

Paul Lewis  - psoe.lewis@sky.com

 

 

Batten Daniel

Chambers William

Giles Samuel

Godwin Joshua

Maddock Jonny

Moore Thomas

Nicholls Joshua

Pick Arthur

Smith Billy

Smith Harry

Wootton Fergus

 

 

Toynbee School Chandlers Ford Tuesday 1815-1945 ~ first session 6th September 2016 

 

Please can all new players register their name, position, School, Date of Birth, parents email contact and parents phone number to the Toynbee centre manager

Rob Batley  - rb11060@outlook.com

 

 

Bagwell Thomas

Butson Ben

Cook James

Norfolk Joseph

Parry Thomas

Paton Jasper

Pawson Jack

Pearce James

Potter Benedict

Richardson Will

Rimmer Guy

Scobell William

Turner Max

Uren Joshua

Warrener Jack

 

 

HMS Temeraire, Wednesday 1830-2000  ~ first session 7th September 2016

 

Please can all new players register their name, position, School, Date of Birth, parents email contact and parents phone number to the HMS Temeraire centre manager

Mike Greenslade  - mikegrugby@gmail.com

 

 

Appleby-Mell Gabriel

Bolton Alexander

Charlson Liam

Colegate Daniel

Curtis Issac

Davis Oliver

Deans Joseph

Druce Rory

Fella Dom

Franklin Isaac

Grantham Oscar

Harrowsmith William

Hickman Matthew

Johnston Connor

Parnell George

Sines Joshua

Stephenson Jamie

Thomas Matthew

West Josh

 

 

All Players should wear training kit and bring along water bottles and mouth guards.

 Toynbee is the only centre where trainers or moulded boots must be worn.  

 

DPP Kit will soon be available for players to purchase from the Rugby Shop on the Web Site(Optional).

 

Parents unfortunately, you will need to pay for the DPP, the fees are £130 per term payable in full at the beginning of the term or in 2 payments each half of the term.

 

Payment by BACS is available, just ask the Centre manager for details.

 (Managers may negotiate a weekly payment schedule)

 

Congratulations to all selected and our best wishes for the future to all candidates.

 

If for any reason you may find it difficult to travel the distances, please contact me and we may be able re position you.

rugbydirector@hampshirerugby.com

 

 For those not selected remain positive, work hard with your schools and Rugby club teams and try again next year when you are under 14.

 

Tim Allen

Director of Rugby Hampshire

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Privacy Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information